howdidido
twitter facebook

Back to the seniors page

 

 2014

November

Tues    4 Nov  Seniors' AGM (1300) 

Thurs   6 Nov  Wimbledon Common  (H)   1st Leg Commons Cup  LSGC  3  v  WCGC 5

Tues  11 Nov  1st Rnd Seniors' Cup     D. David   36pts

Thurs 20 Nov  Monthly Stableford          T. Elliott  34pts

Thurs 27 Nov  2nd Rnd Seniors' Cup    R. Gordon-Walker   37pts

December

Thurs  4 Dec    Monthly Stableford   T. Sampson   38pts

Thurs 11 Dec   Candelabra and Xmas Lunch    D. Shannon   37pts     

 2015

January 

Tues   13 Jan   Monthly Stableford    P. Hoffman  39pts                        

Thurs  29 Jan   Millennium Mug        L. Hillier  37pts                               

February

Tues   10 Feb    Monthly Stableford   J. Cottle  37pts

Thurs  19 Feb   Tony Pitman Cup (High/Low Pairs)  D. Powell + M. Durham 73pts

Thurs  26 Feb   3rd Round Seniors’ Cup    I. Kennedy  39pts

March

Thurs    5 Mar   Wimbledon Common  (A)  2nd Leg Com Cup LSGC 3.5 v WCGC 4.5                              

Thurs  12 Mar   Earl Carlton Trophy  (W/Tee Medal)   T. Elliott    Gross 95   Nett 67  

Thurs  19 Mar   Monthly Stableford      J. Cottle 41pts

Thurs  26 Mar   Royal Mid Surrey   (H) (L)    LSGC  1.5  v  RMSGC  4.5

April

Thurs   2 April    Peter Parsons Rose Bowl    E. Brennan  39pts

Weds   8 April    Strawberry Hill     (A) (F)    SHGC   3  v  LSGC  2

Mon   13 April    Coombe Wood      (A) (L)    CWGC  4   v  LSGC  2

Thurs 23 April    4th Round Seniors’ Cup    J. McCarthy  41pts

Thurs 30 April    Monthly Stableford    I. Kennedy 36pts

May

Thurs   7 May    Thames Ditton        (A) (F)   TDGC  5  v  LSGC  1

Thurs 14 May    Royal Wimbledon   (H) (L)  LSGC  3.5  v  RWGC  2.5

Tues  19 May    Monthly Stableford  A. Kapoor 37pts

Thurs 21 May    Mitcham (1st leg Ron Hart Shield0  (H)  LSGC  2  v  MGC  6 

Thurs 28 May    Surrey Downs        (A) (F)   SDGC 5  v  LSGC  3

June

Thurs   4 June   Wimbledon Park         (H) (L)    LSGC  2  v  WPGC  4

Thurs  11 June  White Lodge Ladies  (H) (F)     LSGC  3  v  WLLGC 2

Thurs  18 June  San Giovanni Trophy (W/Tee Stablefd)  T. Sampson  37pts

Tues   23 June  Monthly Stableford    T. Sampson  41pts

Thurs  25 June  Epsom   (H) (F)   LSGC  4  v  Epsom GC  1

July

Mon       6 July   Richmond   (A) (L)    LSGC 0  v  RichmondGC  6

Thurs   23 July   Monthly Stableford    J. Cottle  38pts

Thurs   30 July   Committee Day (T James Shield at Mitcham)  S. Kenyon  37pts

August

Tues     4 Aug    Thames Ditton   (H) (F)   LSGC  5  v  TDEGC  0

Thurs    6 Aug    Ron Panter Trophy (W/Tee Stablefd)     C. Grant   43 pts

Thurs   13 Aug   Wimbledon Common   (H) (L)  LSGC  2   v   WCGC  4

Tues    25 Aug    Wimbledon Park  (A) (F)  LSGC  0   v   WPGC   6

Thurs   27 Aug    Monthly Stablefor   Paul Hoffman  36pts

September

Thurs    3 Sept    Surbiton   (A) (L)    LSGC  0  v  Surbiton  6

Thurs  10 Sept    Mitcham  (A) (2nd Leg Ron Hart Shield)   LSGC  5   v   Mitcham  3

Mon    14 Sept    Epsom   (A) (F)   LSGC  1  v  Epsom GC  4

Thurs  17 Sept    Strawberry Hill    (H) (F)  Cancelled

Thurs  24 Sept    Roehampton  (A) (L)   LSGC  0  v  Roehamton GC  6

Tues   29 Sept    Monthly Stableford   Ken Ingram  35pts

October

Thurs     1 Oct    Surrey Downs   (H) (F)   LSGC  1  v  SDGC  3

Thurs   15 Oct    Monthly Stableford   J. Cottle 35pts

Thurs   22 Oct    Don Twelvetree (5 of Clubs)   G. Buosi 36pts

Thurs   29 Oct    Tony Staplehurst Cup (High/ Low Pairs)    D. Shannon + G.Egmore

November

Thurs   5 Nov     Wimbledon Common (H) (1st Leg Commons Cup)   LSGC  2  v  WCGC  5

Tues   10 Nov    1st Round Seniors Cup   J. Cottle  39pts

Thurs  19 Nov     Monthly Stableford   Peter Beattie  35pts

Thurs  26 Nov    Seniors’ AGM (13.00)

Thurs  26 Nov    Allan Bedwin Memorial Tankard       I. Kennedy 35pts  

December

Thurs    3 Dec     2nd Round Seniors’ Cup       Peter Beattie  35pts

Tues     8 Dec     Monthly Stableford        T. Sampson   36pts                   

Tues   15 Dec     Candelabra and Xmas Lunch